Saturday, June 29, 2019 – Dignity/Chicago Pride Liturgy
Sunday, June 30 – Chicago Pride Parade

Wednesday, July 3 – DignityUSA Board of Directors meeting

Thursday, July 4, 2019 
Pre-conference events
9:00 am – 5:30 pm  Forum on the State of the Global LGBTI Catholic Movement (Great Lakes Ballroom)
Evening 4th of July celebrations

Friday Morning, July 5, 2019

Pre-conference events 
7:30 – 8:30 am Defenders Liturgy (All are welcome!)
Various Times    Caucus events: Young Adults Caucus, Women of Dignity, Defenders, Trans Support Caucus, Aging with Dignity – Full Caucus Schedule & details here!
11:00am – 2:00 pm    Choir practice (Great Lakes Ballroom)
1:30 – 2:30 pm    Opening Celebration practice (Great Lakes Ballroom)

10:00 am – 3:00 pm Registration (Superior East)

Friday Afternoon, July 5, 2019
Conference Begins – 3:00 pm

True to the Spirit, True to Ourselves: Celebrating our Achievements, Prophets and Growth
3:00 – 5:30 pm    Welcome, Keynote Address – Mary Hunt (Great Lakes Ballroom)
5:30 – 7:30 pm    Dinner on own
7:30 – 9:00 pm    Opening Celebration, Entertainment, Welcome Social (Michigan Ballroom)

Saturday, July 6, 2019
True to the Spirit, True to Ourselves: Looking to the Future
7:00 – 8:00 am    Feminist Liturgy (Ontario)
8:30 – 9:00 am    Morning Prayer (Great Lakes Ballroom)
9:00 – 11:00 am    Membership Gathering: Organizational Report and Reflections on our Response to the Spirit 2016-2018 (Great Lakes Ballroom)
11:00 – 11:30 am    Break
11:30 – 1:30 pm    Golden Anniversary Banquet Luncheon (Michigan Ballroom)
1:45 – 2:45 pm    Keynote Speaker – Urvashi Vaid (Great Lakes Ballroom)
2:45 – 3:00 pm    Break
3:00 – 6:00 pm    Forward from Fifty: Visioning Together – A Dynamic Dialogue (Great Lakes Ballroom)
6:00 – 9:00 pm    Dinner on own
9:00 pm- Midnight    Dignity & Stonewall: Dancing through 5 decades of hope and liberation! (Michigan Ballroom)

Sunday, July 7, 2019   
True to the Spirit, True to Ourselves: Launching our Future
8:00 – 9:00 am    Choir and Liturgy Practice (Great Lakes Ballroom)
9:00 – 10:30 am    Eucharistic Liturgy and Rite of Commissioning (Great Lakes Ballroom)
10:30 am – 12:30 pm    Brunch, Leadership Address and Sending Forth (Michigan Ballroom)